From the TA:
[…] Those 10K you refer to are not watching anything closely and no one is holding the TA accountable legally for their pledges, with the possible exception of you. If you are not a troll or from management, then you are just a solitary atypical tenant voice who is powerless in the bigger picture of things.
Wrong again, but you must be used to that by now.
2:44 PM
I signed a pledge. Are you seriously threatening to sue me? If so, you know what else you can do? You can go f–ck yourself.
But you're not really a tenant. You're a management shill breaking
§230 of the Real Property Law, which states:
"No landlord shall interfere with the right of a tenant to ... join or participate in the lawfulactivities of any group ... formed to protect the rights of tenants; nor shall any landlord...punish, penalize, diminish or withhold any right, benefit or privilege of a tenant ...for exercising such right."
Whatever you are, you a a vile creature. "Period."
Sorry for being so frank, but this is both bullshit and laughable.