From the TA:
[…] Now go slither back under the rock you usually live under.
>>Everyone I have broached the subject with has been against the TA and it's stance.<<
Let's rewrite this more accurately:
"Everyone in CWCapital/CompassRock that I have broached the subject with has been against the TA and it's stance."
Wow STR, good one. When are you gonna bust out your "A" game, you know, I'm rubber you're glue.
I signed a pledge. Are you seriously threatening to sue me? If so, you know what else you can do? You can go f–ck yourself.
But you're not really a tenant. You're a management shill breaking
§230 of the Real Property Law, which states:
"No landlord shall interfere with the right of a tenant to ... join or participate in the lawfulactivities of any group ... formed to protect the rights of tenants; nor shall any landlord...punish, penalize, diminish or withhold any right, benefit or privilege of a tenant ...for exercising such right."
Whatever you are, you a a vile creature. "Period."
Screw up my chance at getting something back and you're damn skippy I'll sue you. You can go f_ck yourself too, you piece of sh_t. Because I disagree with you, you think you can say that crap to me, f_ck you.